Menu
Menu
Your Cart
20% OFF on all products Shop now

Privacy Policy

1. General

Anatorya.com.tr, hereinafter referred to as "Anatorya", has adopted the principle of protecting the privacy of visitors to its website.


In this context, as Anatorya, we comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”), the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Board (“Board”) and, as appropriate, the provisions of the European Union Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) in order to process personal data in accordance with the law. We take all necessary precautions and actions to ensure


We would like to inform you about what kind of information about users is processed by Anatoria and how it is used. At the same time, we will inform you about how you can exercise your relevant rights as a data subject.


Possible changes to this Privacy and Cookie Policy will be published on this page. In this framework, you will be able to receive up-to-date information on what information is stored and how this information is used.


This Privacy and Cookie Policy does not apply to other websites that have a link extension from the Anatoria site.


2. Collection, use and processing of personal data

Name of responsible organization: 5N1K Organization LTD. STI.


Address of the responsible institution: Maltepe Mah. G.M.K. Find. No:67/6 Cankaya/ANKARA Turkey


Anatoria uses the relevant personal data to present this website to the users and to ensure that this website functions properly and that the required security is provided. Every transaction outside this scope and performed on the data is carried out on the basis of other legal obligations, permissions, situations where Anatorya has a legitimate interest or within the framework of the express consent given by the relevant user to Anatorya.


Anatoria stores and processes the relevant data specifically for the following purposes:


Anatoria automatically collects and stores certain data when users visit the website. This data includes: IP address or device ID allocated to the relevant end device, required to transmit the requested content (e.g. especially content, texts, images and data files provided for download, etc.), users' activities in the context of the website, relevant end device type, type of browser used, and date and time of use.


Anatoria keeps this information for 7 days in order to detect and monitor the misuse.


At the same time, Anatoria uses this information to improve the delivery of services, their features, functions and general administrative tasks.


In addition, Anatoria deletes or anonymizes data in use, including IP addresses, without undue delay, when such data is no longer needed for the purposes given above.


The processing and use of the relevant data means that (1) the processing is necessary for the website to be offered; or (2) In cases where Anatorya has a legitimate interest in ensuring and improving the functionality and smooth operation of the website, as well as ensuring that it meets the needs of users, it is carried out on the basis of the relevant legal provisions that allow these transactions to be made.


To the recipients of the collected data; Members of the internal departments responsible, other companies affiliated with Anatoria, external service providers (eg hosting and content management, marketing agencies, other third party providers if necessary due to the services they provide), within the framework of their respective obligations and powers; for example, relevant authorities and current shareholders of Anatorya companies, or future shareholders in the event of a sale, merger or acquisition, if a formal request is made or necessary to establish, exercise or defend the rights of Anatorya.


3. Purposes of Processing Personal Data

Contact (Contact Us) / Customer Request Form


You may have shared your contact information with us through the contact form named "Contact us" on our website or through our call center numbers on the relevant tab.


We will use your data to respond to your request.


The processing and use of your data is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions and/or the legitimate interest of Anatorya, which enables this to be done if the processing is necessary to meet your current request.


 Unless you have given your consent for a longer period of time by means of any express consent, we will only retain the data for the period necessary to achieve the above objective or any legal retention obligation.


4. Cookies ("Cookies"), Pixels, and similar technologies

This website uses cookies and similar technologies. Cookies are small units of data that are required to use our website and are temporarily stored on your hard drive by your browser.